Pack Awards

1967 Scou-capades, The Wonderful World of Scouting Viking Council

1967 Scout Week Display Honor, "Scouting Rounds a Guy Out" Viking Council

1968 Boy Scout Week, Window Decoration

1969 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation Viking Council

1970 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation Viking Council Verle Rippey (judge)

1970 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council

1971 Boy Scout Power - Manpower, Scout Anniversary Excellent Viking Council

1971 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America

1972 Expo, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council

1973 Anniversary, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council

1973 Expo, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council

1973 Expo, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council Robert Myer

1973 Governors' Roundup Award, Presented for Unit's Achievement of New Member Commitment Viking Council

1974 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor Robert Myer

1974 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor and Excellence Robert Myer

1975 National Presidents' Award Andrew Zinken

1975 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor

1975 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor and Excellence

1976 Boy Scouts 66th Anniversary, Window Display Award, Award of Merit

1976 Scout Show, Scouting - The New Spirit of '76, With Honor and Excellence Viking Council

1977 100% Boys' Life

1977 Boy Scouts 67th Anniversary, Window Display Award, Award of Merit and Honor Viking Council

1977 Scout Show, Boy Scouts of America, With Honor Viking Council

1977 Scout Show, With Honor Viking Council

1978 Honor Unit BSA, 10 Tests of Successful Scouting John Fallon

1978 Scout Show, Boy Scouts of America, With Honor and Excellence Viking Council

1978 Scout Week Display Viking Council

1980 Anniversary Week

1981 Anniversary Week

1981 Scout Show, Award of Merit and Honor Isanoka District

1981 Unit SME Viking Council

1982 National Summertime Award Mark Conlon

1982 Scout Show, Award of Merit and Honor Isanoka District

1983 Scout Show, Award of Merit and Honor Isanoka District

1984 Scout Expo, Participation Viking Council

1985 Honor Unit BSA, 10 Tests of Successful Scouting, Diamond Jubilee Roger Strate

1985 Unit SME Viking Council

1986 Klondike Participation

1986 Scout Expo, Award of Merit and Honor

1986 Unit SME Viking Council

1987 Quality Unit Award

1987 Scout Expo, Award of Merit and Honor Viking Council

1987 Unit SME Viking Council

1988 Klondike Participation

1988 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Red Rover

1989 Expo, World of Adventure, Award of Merit Viking Council

1989 Quality Unit Award

1989 Scouting for Food Viking Council

1989 Scouting for Food Viking Council

1990 Unit SME Viking Council

1991 Quality Unit Award

1991 Unit SME Viking Council

1992 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council

1993 National Summertime Award Shelly Brady Pat Carey Dan Huelen Mark Handwehe

1993 Pinewood Derby, Cub Souts Three Rivers District

1993 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council

1994 100% Boys' Life Unit

1994 Camping Award of Excellence Commisioners Isanoka District

1994 Friends of Scouting Viking Council

1994 National Summertime Award

1994 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Isanoka District

1994 Patrol Award, 3rd Place Isanoka District

1994 Quality Unit Award Mark

1994 Quality Unit Award

1994 Scout Expo, Award Viking Council

1994 Standard Award, Boy Scouts of America

1995 Scout Expo Isanoka District

1996 Boys' Life Unit

1996 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council

1996 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council

1996 Lock Up, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District

1996 National Summertime Award "Ron Geister Cathy Irwan

1996 Patrol Award, 1st Place Three Rivers District

1996 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Three Rivers District

1996 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Three Rivers District

1996 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Three Rivers District

1996 Patrol Award, 3rd Place Three Rivers District

1996 Quality Unit Award

1996 Scout Expo Three Rivers District

1996 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Gooseberry Viking Council

1996 Webelos Woods, Camp Excellence

1997 100% Boys' Life Ben Swenson

1997 Family Presentation, Unit Participation, Goal Breaker Viking Council

1997 Lock Up, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District

1997 National Summertime Award Kruse

1997 Quality Unit Award Ron Geister Cathy Irwan

1997 Scout Expo Three Rivers District

1997 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council

1997 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Cottonwood Viking Council

1997 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Lakota Viking Council

1997 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Ottertail Viking Council

1998 Lock Up, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District

1998 National Summertime Award Kruse

1998 Pinewood Derby, Cub Souts Three Rivers District

1998 Quality Unit Award

1998 Scout Expo

1998 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Zumbro Viking Council

1998 Training 2000 Award, 100% Trained Den Leaders

1998 Webelos Experience, I Did My Best

1998 Webelos Woods, 3rd Place Firestarting

1998 Webelos Woods, 3rd Place Slingshot

1999 Lock In, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District

1999 Quality Unit Award Kruse

2000 Quality Unit Award

2001 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council

2001 Lock In, Cub Scouts

2001 National Summertime Award

2001 Quality Unit Award

2002 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council

2002 National Summertime Award

2002 Quality Unit Award

2002 Scouting for Food, sponsored by Simon Delivers Viking Council

2003 100% Boys' Life Unit

2003 Family Friends of Scouting, Unit Participation Viking Council

2003 National Summertime Award

2003 Quality Unit Award

2004 100% Boys' Life

2004 Quality Unit Award

2004 Scouting for Food, sponsored by Cub Foods Viking/Indianhead Council

2005 Family Friends of Scouting Viking Council

2005 National Summertime Award

2005 Pinewood Derby, Cub Souts Three Rivers District

2005 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council

2006 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council

2007 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council

2007 National Summertime Award Mark Haapoja

2007 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010

2007 Scouting for Food Northern Star Council

2008 100% Boys' Life Unit

2008 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council

2008 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010

2008 Scouting for Food Northern Star Council

2009 100% Boys' Life Unit Jeff Davie

2009 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Jeff Davie

2009 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010 Jeff Davie

2009 Scouting for Food Northern Star Council

2010 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dennis Fallon

2010 National Summertime Award

2010 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010 Dennis Fallon

2011 100% Boys' Life Unit, Celebrating 100 Years of Good Reading 1911-2011 Dennis Fallon

2011 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dennis Fallon

2011 National Summertime Award

2012 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dennis Fallon

2012 National Summertime Award Dennis Fallon

2013 100% Boys' Life Unit Dan Skamser

2013 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dan Skamser

2013 National Summertime Award Dan Skamser

2013 National Summertime Award Dan Skamser

2014 Boys' Life Unit Dan Skamser

2014 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dan Skamser

2014 National Summertime Award Dan Skamser

2014 National Summertime Pack Award

2014 Paul E. Wethern Camping Award of Excellence Dan Skamser

2015 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dan Skamser

Family Friends of Scouting Viking Council

Family Friends of Scouting Viking Council

National Summertime Award

Webelos Adventure, Program Completion Viking Council