Home‎ > ‎

Pack Awards













1967 Scou-capades, The Wonderful World of Scouting Viking Council
1967 Scout Week Display Honor, "Scouting Rounds a Guy Out" Viking Council
1968 Boy Scout Week, Window Decoration
1969 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation Viking Council
1970 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation Viking Council Verle Rippey (judge)
1970 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council
1971 Boy Scout Power - Manpower, Scout Anniversary Excellent Viking Council
1971 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America
1972 Expo, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council
1973 Anniversary, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council
1973 Expo, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council
1973 Expo, Boy Scouts of America, For Participation with Honor and Excellence Viking Council Robert Myer
1973 Governors' Roundup Award, Presented for Unit's Achievement of New Member Commitment Viking Council
1974 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor Robert Myer
1974 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor and Excellence Robert Myer
1975 National Presidents' Award Andrew Zinken
1975 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor
1975 Scout-O-Rama, Boy Scouts of America, Participation with Honor and Excellence
1976 Boy Scouts 66th Anniversary, Window Display Award, Award of Merit
1976 Scout Show, Scouting - The New Spirit of '76, With Honor and Excellence Viking Council
1977 100% Boys' Life
1977 Boy Scouts 67th Anniversary, Window Display Award, Award of Merit and Honor Viking Council
1977 Scout Show, Boy Scouts of America, With Honor Viking Council
1977 Scout Show, With Honor Viking Council
1978 Honor Unit BSA, 10 Tests of Successful Scouting John Fallon
1978 Scout Show, Boy Scouts of America, With Honor and Excellence Viking Council
1978 Scout Week Display Viking Council
1980 Anniversary Week
1981 Anniversary Week
1981 Scout Show, Award of Merit and Honor Isanoka District
1981 Unit SME Viking Council
1982 National Summertime Award Mark Conlon
1982 Scout Show, Award of Merit and Honor Isanoka District
1983 Scout Show, Award of Merit and Honor Isanoka District
1984 Scout Expo, Participation Viking Council
1985 Honor Unit BSA, 10 Tests of Successful Scouting, Diamond Jubilee Roger Strate
1985 Unit SME Viking Council
1986 Klondike Participation
1986 Scout Expo, Award of Merit and Honor
1986 Unit SME Viking Council
1987 Quality Unit Award
1987 Scout Expo, Award of Merit and Honor Viking Council
1987 Unit SME Viking Council
1988 Klondike Participation
1988 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Red Rover
1989 Expo, World of Adventure, Award of Merit Viking Council
1989 Quality Unit Award
1989 Scouting for Food Viking Council
1989 Scouting for Food Viking Council
1990 Unit SME Viking Council
1991 Quality Unit Award
1991 Unit SME Viking Council
1992 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council
1993 National Summertime Award Shelly Brady Pat Carey Dan Huelen Mark Handwehe
1993 Pinewood Derby, Cub Souts Three Rivers District
1993 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council
1994 100% Boys' Life Unit
1994 Camping Award of Excellence Commisioners Isanoka District
1994 Friends of Scouting Viking Council
1994 National Summertime Award
1994 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Isanoka District
1994 Patrol Award, 3rd Place Isanoka District
1994 Quality Unit Award Mark
1994 Quality Unit Award
1994 Scout Expo, Award Viking Council
1994 Standard Award, Boy Scouts of America
1995 Scout Expo Isanoka District
1996 Boys' Life Unit
1996 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council
1996 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council
1996 Lock Up, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District
1996 National Summertime Award "Ron Geister Cathy Irwan
1996 Patrol Award, 1st Place Three Rivers District
1996 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Three Rivers District
1996 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Three Rivers District
1996 Patrol Award, 2nd Place Three Rivers District
1996 Patrol Award, 3rd Place Three Rivers District
1996 Quality Unit Award
1996 Scout Expo Three Rivers District
1996 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Gooseberry Viking Council
1996 Webelos Woods, Camp Excellence
1997 100% Boys' Life Ben Swenson
1997 Family Presentation, Unit Participation, Goal Breaker Viking Council
1997 Lock Up, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District
1997 National Summertime Award Kruse
1997 Quality Unit Award Ron Geister Cathy Irwan
1997 Scout Expo Three Rivers District
1997 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council
1997 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Cottonwood Viking Council
1997 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Lakota Viking Council
1997 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Ottertail Viking Council
1998 Lock Up, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District
1998 National Summertime Award Kruse
1998 Pinewood Derby, Cub Souts Three Rivers District
1998 Quality Unit Award
1998 Scout Expo
1998 Super Den, Webelos Camp, Zumbro Viking Council
1998 Training 2000 Award, 100% Trained Den Leaders
1998 Webelos Experience, I Did My Best
1998 Webelos Woods, 3rd Place Firestarting
1998 Webelos Woods, 3rd Place Slingshot
1999 Lock In, Cub Scouts Three Rivers District
1999 Quality Unit Award Kruse
2000 Quality Unit Award
2001 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council
2001 Lock In, Cub Scouts
2001 National Summertime Award
2001 Quality Unit Award
2002 BSA Transition Honor Award Viking Council
2002 National Summertime Award
2002 Quality Unit Award
2002 Scouting for Food, sponsored by Simon Delivers Viking Council
2003 100% Boys' Life Unit
2003 Family Friends of Scouting, Unit Participation Viking Council
2003 National Summertime Award
2003 Quality Unit Award
2004 100% Boys' Life
2004 Quality Unit Award
2004 Scouting for Food, sponsored by Cub Foods Viking/Indianhead Council
2005 Family Friends of Scouting Viking Council
2005 National Summertime Award
2005 Pinewood Derby, Cub Souts Three Rivers District
2005 Scouting for Food Viking/Indianhead Council
2006 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council
2007 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council
2007 National Summertime Award Mark Haapoja
2007 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010
2007 Scouting for Food Northern Star Council
2008 100% Boys' Life Unit
2008 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council
2008 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010
2008 Scouting for Food Northern Star Council
2009 100% Boys' Life Unit Jeff Davie
2009 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Jeff Davie
2009 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010 Jeff Davie
2009 Scouting for Food Northern Star Council
2010 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dennis Fallon
2010 National Summertime Award
2010 Quality Unit Award, Centennial 1910-2010 Dennis Fallon
2011 100% Boys' Life Unit, Celebrating 100 Years of Good Reading 1911-2011 Dennis Fallon
2011 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dennis Fallon
2011 National Summertime Award
2012 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dennis Fallon
2012 National Summertime Award Dennis Fallon
2013 100% Boys' Life Unit Dan Skamser
2013 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dan Skamser
2013 National Summertime Award Dan Skamser
2013 National Summertime Award Dan Skamser
2014 Boys' Life Unit Dan Skamser
2014 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dan Skamser
2014 National Summertime Award Dan Skamser
2014 National Summertime Pack Award
2014 Paul E. Wethern Camping Award of Excellence Dan Skamser
2015 Family Friends of Scouting Northern Star Council Dan Skamser
Family Friends of Scouting Viking Council
Family Friends of Scouting Viking Council
National Summertime Award
Webelos Adventure, Program Completion Viking Council
Comments